CRICKET FIXTURES: Staithes and Staxton ready to renew rivalry
It is the first time the sides have met since Staithes battled back to win their title-decider last season.
Filey and Cayton meet in the top flight on Sunday, before a plethora of cup clashes kick in over the course of the week, concluding with Forge Valley 3rds v Thornton Dale 2nds
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRavenscar v Muston 2nds in the Division Five Cayley Cup semi-finals on Wednesday June 8.
Thursday June 2
T20 Readers Cayley Cup
DivisionTwo quarter-final
Scalby 2nds v Forge Valley 2nds
Saturday June 4
Premier Division (1:30pm)
Ebberston v Cayton
Filey v Scalby
Forge Valley v Nawton Grange
Heslerton v Mulgrave
Seamer v Flixton 2nds
Staithes v Staxton
Division Two (1:30pm)
Cayton 2nds v Brompton
Grindale v Settrington
Staxton 2nds v Cloughton
Thornton Dale v Sherburn
Wold Newton v Wykeham
Division Two (1:30pm)
Fylingdales v Ravenscar
Ganton v Ebberston 2nds
Great Habton v Forge Valley 2nds
Scalby 2nds v Scarborough 3rds
Sewerby 2nds v Bridlington 2nds
Division Three (1:30pm)
Flixton 3rds v Seamer 2nds
Nawton Grange 2nds v Heslerton 2nds
Ryedale v Muston
Wykeham 2nds v Flamborough
Kirkbymoorside – No Game
Division Four (2pm)
Cayton 3rds v Filey 2nds
Cloughton 2nds v Hospitals Rugby Club
Lockton v Wold Newton 2nds
Sherburn 2nds v Snainton
Division Five (2pm)
Muston 2nds v Forge Valley 3rds
Ravenscar 2nds v Thornton Dale 2nds
Valley Bar Nomads v Ganton 2nds
Wykeham 3rds v Scalby 3rds
Sunday June 5
Premier Division (1:30pm)
Filey v Cayton
T20 Readers Cayley Cup
Division Two quarter-final
Bridlington 2nds v Ebberston 2nds
Home Guard Sunday Cup quarter-final
Hospitals Rugby Club v Wykeham 3rds
Monday June 6
T20 Readers Cayley Cup
Division Three
Flixton 3rds v Ryedale
Tuesday June 7
T20 Readers Cayley Cup
Premier Division quarter-final
Seamer v Cayton
Wednesday June 8
T20 Readers Cayley Cup
Division One
Grindale v Brompton
Division Five semi-finals (6:15pm)
Forge Valley 3rds v Thornton Dale 2nds
Ravenscar v Muston 2nds